deutsch | english

Open for Enrolment in Kindergarten and School:

Schedule for your
private school tour: 
admission@germanschool.co.ke

More information &
application form:
English here  - German hier

Projektwoche

Speiseplan Cafeteria




Termine

24.04.2018
5. Dienstbesprechung GS 15.45 Uhr
5. Primary School Meeting 3.45 pm

25.04.2018
GK 5 Beginn 15.45 Uhr
5th Teachers Conference beginning at 3.45 pm

27.04.2018
Schwimmfest
Swimming festival

30.04.2018
Schulfrei, Brückentag
No School (bridge day)

01.05.2018
Tag der Arbeit - unterrichtsfrei
Labour Day - No School

03.05.2018
LEG II (kein Nachmittagsunterricht)
Learning development talks (No afternoon lessons)

06.05.2018
Firm-und Konfirmationsgottesdienst GSELC
Confirmation Service GSELC

11.05.2018
Muttertagsfeier Kindergarten
Mother's Day celebration, Kindergarten

12.05.2018
Kunstaustellung
Art exhibition

14.05.2018
PA/FA- Sitzung
PA/FA- Meeting

14.05.2018
Betriebspraktikum Klasse 9 (Woche 1/2)
Work placement class 9 (weeks 1/2)

15.05.2018
6. Fallbesprechung GS 15.45 Uhr
Review of events at the Primary School 3.45 pm

16.05.2018
Notenschluss Klasse 12
Final grades for class 12

Progress Reports für die Stipendiaten der Klassen 7-9
Progress Reports for the Scholarship students class 7-9

17.05.2018
DIAP Konferenz §17 (alle FL der Klasse 12)
DIAP Conference §17 (All subject teachers of class 12)

17.05.2018
Berufsfindungsabend
Career encounter evening

18.05.2018
Bekanntgabe der Ereignisse der schr. Prüfung Klasse 12, 8.00 Uhr
Announcement of the results of the written examination class 12

Letzter Schultag Klasse 12
Last School day for class 12

Abgabe der Themen inkl. Erwartungshorizont für das P4 beim Schulleiter (bitte vorher mit Fachkollegen besprechen)
Submission of the Agendas including the expectation timeframe for the P4 at the principal's office (please discuss this in advance with your colleagues)

21.05.2018
Betriebspraktikum Klasse 9 (Woche 2/2)
Oral examinations (5.Subjects)

21.05.2018
DIAP Konferenz §29
(alle FL der Klasse 12 + Prüfungskommissionen) 7.45 Uhr
DIAP conference §29
( All subject teachers of class 12)

21.05.2018
Mündliche Abiturprüfungen (4.Fach)
Oral examinations (4. Subjects)

21.05.2018
Berufsschnuppertag Klassen 5-8; 10
Career exploration day classes 5-8; 10

Elternvertreter/innen 2017-18

Elternvertreter/innen Kindergarten

Butterfly Christy Denckla
Nura Qureshi
Chameleon Aleeda Fazal
Sansi Dietz
Crocodile Fatema Mossajee
Rizwana Roy
Hedgehog Susanne Rauh
Naila Dasgupta
Elephant

Vicky Kotsampasopoulou

Dana Abdelmalik

Peacok Nancy Windten

Perveen Bhachu
Penguin Sabine Fiedler
Raphael Groenewegen

Elternvertreter/innen Schule

Klasse 1 Claudia Wappler
  Theresa Sikaonga
Klasse 2 Rizwana Roy
  Aleeda Fazal
Klasse 3 Severine Heneveld
  Claudia Gotsche-Dauvermann
Klasse 4 Manja Graham
  Maryanne Humphrey
Klasse 5a Anna-Katharina Kohl
  Tatyana Klos
Klasse 5b Berit lattorf
  Arlene Mascarenhas
Klasse 6 Susanne Wünsch
  Tim Bernhard
Klasse 7 Melanie Koppel
  Arlene Mascharenhas
Klasse 8 David Lomeling
  Jane Gachie
Klasse 9 Heidi Flückiger
  Herbert Mwachiro
Klasse 10 Ernst Tenambergen
  Marion Wiesenbacher
Klasse 11 Edwin Mwenda
  Anastasia Pavlovic
Klasse 12 Ilaria Heckner
  Norine Achieng

Elternvertreter der Stipendiaten

Kamaljeet Singh Bhari