deutsch | english

Open for Enrolment in Kindergarten and School:

Schedule for your 
private school tour: 
admission@germanschool.co.ke

More information & 
application form:
English here  - German hier

Treasures of Kenia

6th February 2019 at 6.00 PM (in German language)
@ Deutsche Schule Nairobi 

Menu Cafeteria



Calendar

21.01.2019
PA Sitzung
PA Meeting

22.01.2019
Zeugniskonferenz GS, 9-11, Zulassungskonferenz 12,
Busse fahren um 13.30, keine AG's
Certificate conference GS, 9-11, admission conference 12
Buses leave at 1.30, No AG

25.01.2019
Notenschluss GS 13.30
Note closure GS 1.30 PM

25.01.2019
Fortbildung OLK 5
Training OLK 5

28.01.2019
Fortbildung DaF/DFU Kairo
Training DaF/DFU Kairo

28.01.2019
AG Presentation's Woche
AG Presentation week

29.01.2019
MSMUN Kl. 7-9 Frau Shah
MSMUN Kl. 7-9 Frau Shah

30.01.2019
3. FL-Sitzung
3. FL-Meeting

01.02.2019
Zeugnisse Halbjahr
Zeugnisausgabe in der 6. Stunde;
Unterrichtsschluss nach der 6. Std. (keine AG).
Kein Nachmittagsunterricht
Busse fahren 13.30 Uhr
Ende des ersten Halbjahres.


Issue of semi-annual reports
Issue of certificates in the 6th hour;
Closing time after the 6th hour. (no AG)
No afternoon classes
Buses leave at 1.30 PM
End of the first half-year.

06.02.2019
Die 50 Schätze von Kenia @ 6.00 PM im Spiegelsaal
Treasures of Kenya @ 6.00 PM in the hall of mirrors

Parents Representatives 2016-17

Representatives Kindergarten

Butterfly Christy Denckla
Nura Qureshi
Chameleon Aleeda Fazal
Sansi Dietz
Crocodile Fatema Mossajee
Rizwana Roy
Hedgehog Susanne Rauh
Naila Dasgupta
Elephant

Vicky Kotsampasopoulou

Dana Abdelmalik

Peacok Nancy Windten

Perveen Bhachu
Penguin Sabine Fiedler
Raphael Groenewegen

Representatives School

Klasse 1 Claudia Wappler
  Theresa Sikaonga
Klasse 2 Rizwana Roy
  Aleeda Fazal
Klasse 3 Severine Heneveld
  Claudia Gotsche-Dauvermann
Klasse 4 Manja Graham
  Maryanne Humphrey
Klasse 5a Anna-Katharina Kohl
  Tatyana Klos
Klasse 5b Berit lattorf
  Arlene Mascarenhas
Klasse 6 Susanne Wünsch
  Tim Bernhard
Klasse 7 Melanie Koppel
  Arlene Mascharenhas
Klasse 8 David Lomeling
  Jane Gachie
Klasse 9 Heidi Flückiger
  Herbert Mwachiro
Klasse 10 Ernst Tenambergen
  Marion Wiesenbacher
Klasse 11 Edwin Mwenda
  Anastasia Pavlovic
Klasse 12 Ilaria Heckner
  Norine Achieng

Representative Scholarship Students

Kamaljeet Singh Bhari