deutsch | english

Open for Enrolment in Kindergarten and School:

Schedule for your 
private school tour: 
admission@germanschool.co.ke

More information & 
application form:
English here  - German hier

Menu Cafeteria



Calendar

22.10.2018
VS-Sitzung
VS-Meeting

23.10.2018
Erster Schultag
First day at school

23.10.2018
Besuch der Nairobi Academy (DSN@NA)
Visit to the Nairobi Academy (DSN@NA)

23.10.2018
Projekt HÖXTER
Project HÖXTER

24.10.2018
Frau Seite SL-Tagung Beirut
Ms. Seite in Beirut

24.10.2018
SchilF DaF/DFU

27.10.2018
Aufführung "Heimat" mit Schülern der deutschen Partnerschule und den Starkids- Schülern
Performance "home" with pupils of the German partner school and the Starkids pupils

29.10.2018
Treasures of Kenya 19:00 Uhr
Treasures of Kenya 7.00 PM

01.11.2018
Bundesjugendspiele
Federal Youth Games

01.11.2018
Mitgliederversammlung des Schulvereins 19:00
General meeting of the school association 7:00 PM

Teachers' Consultation Hours

If you want to meet a teacher during his/ her consultation hours, please inform our reception the day before until 12.00 noon, phone number: +254 (0)733 44 56 85.

If you would like to contact a teacher via Email, please click here

 

  Name Vorname Tag Stunde
1 Bashir Bianca Dienstag 5
2 Böheim Monika Donnerstag 5
3 Budke Elke Dienstag 2
4 Busch Andrea Dienstag 3
5 Busch Rainer nach Vereinbarung  
6 di Benedetto Martina Montag 5
7 Eggers Irmela Donnerstag 5
8 Falke Herbert Donnerstag 5
9 Falke Ute Mittwoch 1
10 Fallis Kristina Montag 4
11 Fanenbruck Marcus Freitag 2
12 Figueiras Helena nach Vereinbarung  
13 Fixsen-Zahn Doerte Mittwoch 2
14 Gehrke Reinhard Donnerstag 4
15 Ghose Isabella Donnerstag 1
16 Hönig Friederike Mittwoch 5
17 Huber Michael Dienstag 3
18 Huballah   Anja Freitag 8
19 John Carolina Mittwoch 4
20 Königshof Judith Donnerstag 5
21 Königshof Rolf Dienstag 3
22 Lukkenaer Natalie nach Vereinbarung  
23 Mörz Christoph  Dienstag 4
24 Mossmann Manja Freitag 1
25 Muthoni Joyce Freitag 6
26 Ngàngà Erastus nach Vereinbarung  
27 Nyakang´o Viberti Mittwoch 4
28 Odiwuor Benard Ouma Freitag 2
29 Orao Ulrike Montag 7
30 Pache Caroline Dienstag 5
31 Pattar Hans-Josef  nach Vereinbarung  
32 Seite Sibylle nach Vereinbarung  
33 Shah Shital Dienstag 5
34 Van Rensburg  Kathrin Donnerstag 5
35 Von Gawinski Susanne Donnerstag 6