deutsch | english

Open for Enrolment in Kindergarten and School:

Schedule for your 
private school tour: 
admission@germanschool.co.ke

More information & 
application form:
English here  - German hier

Treasures of Kenia

6th February 2019 at 6.00 PM (in German language)
@ Deutsche Schule Nairobi 

Menu Cafeteria



Calendar

21.01.2019
PA Sitzung
PA Meeting

22.01.2019
Zeugniskonferenz GS, 9-11, Zulassungskonferenz 12,
Busse fahren um 13.30, keine AG's
Certificate conference GS, 9-11, admission conference 12
Buses leave at 1.30, No AG

25.01.2019
Notenschluss GS 13.30
Note closure GS 1.30 PM

25.01.2019
Fortbildung OLK 5
Training OLK 5

28.01.2019
Fortbildung DaF/DFU Kairo
Training DaF/DFU Kairo

28.01.2019
AG Presentation's Woche
AG Presentation week

29.01.2019
MSMUN Kl. 7-9 Frau Shah
MSMUN Kl. 7-9 Frau Shah

30.01.2019
3. FL-Sitzung
3. FL-Meeting

01.02.2019
Zeugnisse Halbjahr
Zeugnisausgabe in der 6. Stunde;
Unterrichtsschluss nach der 6. Std. (keine AG).
Kein Nachmittagsunterricht
Busse fahren 13.30 Uhr
Ende des ersten Halbjahres.


Issue of semi-annual reports
Issue of certificates in the 6th hour;
Closing time after the 6th hour. (no AG)
No afternoon classes
Buses leave at 1.30 PM
End of the first half-year.

06.02.2019
Die 50 Schätze von Kenia @ 6.00 PM im Spiegelsaal
Treasures of Kenya @ 6.00 PM in the hall of mirrors

Teachers' Consultation Hours

If you want to meet a teacher during his/ her consultation hours, please inform our reception the day before until 12.00 noon, phone number: +254 (0)733 44 56 85.

If you would like to contact a teacher via Email, please click here

 

  Name Vorname Tag Stunde
1 Bashir Bianca Dienstag 5
2 Böheim Monika Donnerstag 5
3 Budke Elke Dienstag 2
4 Busch Andrea Dienstag 3
5 Busch Rainer nach Vereinbarung  
6 di Benedetto Martina Montag 5
7 Eggers Irmela Donnerstag 5
8 Falke Herbert Donnerstag 5
9 Falke Ute Mittwoch 1
10 Fallis Kristina Montag 4
11 Fanenbruck Marcus Freitag 2
12 Figueiras Helena nach Vereinbarung  
13 Fixsen-Zahn Doerte Mittwoch 2
14 Gehrke Reinhard Donnerstag 4
15 Ghose Isabella Donnerstag 1
16 Hönig Friederike Mittwoch 5
17 Huber Michael Dienstag 3
18 Huballah   Anja Freitag 8
19 John Carolina Mittwoch 4
20 Königshof Judith Donnerstag 5
21 Königshof Rolf Dienstag 3
22 Lukkenaer Natalie nach Vereinbarung  
23 Mörz Christoph  Dienstag 4
24 Mossmann Manja Freitag 1
25 Muthoni Joyce Freitag 6
26 Ngàngà Erastus nach Vereinbarung  
27 Nyakang´o Viberti Mittwoch 4
28 Odiwuor Benard Ouma Freitag 2
29 Orao Ulrike Montag 7
30 Pache Caroline Dienstag 5
31 Pattar Hans-Josef  nach Vereinbarung  
32 Seite Sibylle nach Vereinbarung  
33 Shah Shital Dienstag 5
34 Van Rensburg  Kathrin Donnerstag 5
35 Von Gawinski Susanne Donnerstag 6