deutsch | english

Open for Enrolment in Kindergarten and School:

Schedule for your 
private school tour: 
admission@germanschool.co.ke

More information & 
application form:
English here  - German hier

For general information:
info@germanschool.co.ke

Menu Cafeteria



Calendar

21.08.2019
Einschulung der Klasse 1 um 9.40 Uhr in der Turnhalle
Enrolment of class 1 at 9.40 am in the Multi Purpose Hall

21.09.2019
Bio Market mit Kinderflohmarkt @ DSN von 10.00 bis 15.00 h
Organic Market with Kids Flea Market @ GSN from 10.00 a.m. to 3.00 p.m.

27.09.2019
50 jähriges Jubiläum Deutsch Schule Nairobi
Celebration: 50 Years Germans School Nairobi

03.10.2019
Tag der Deutschen Einheit
Day of German Unity

04.10.2019
Wohltätigkeitskonzert mit "Ensemble Medici"
Charity Concert with "Ensemble Medici"

12.10.2019
Herbstferien (20.10. Mashujaa Day-21.10.2019 Mashujaa Ausgleichstag)

Autumn Holiday
(20.10. Mashujaa Day-21.10.2019 Mashujaa Day Holiday

09.12.2019
Weihnachtsferien (inkl. Jamhuri Day 12.12.)
(Fr. 06.12. –letzter Schultag
Mo.06.01.-erster Schultag)

Christmas Holidays (incl. Jamhuri Day)
(Fr. 06.12. –last school day;
Mo. 06.01.- First school day)

11.02.2020
Schriftliche Abiturprüfungen
Written Abitur examinations

30.03.2020
Osterferien
(letzter Schultag: 27.03.; erster Schultag 20.04.)

Easter Holidays
(last school day: 27.03.; First school day: 20.04.)

01.05.2020
Tag der Arbeit (schulfrei)
(Labor Day. No lessons)

Extracurricula activities adults

 

We would like to invite you, dear parents, teachers, staff members and others who are interested to participate in our extracurricular activities for adults.

For registration and questions, kindly contact our AG Coordinator.

Here you find the fee structure for our AGs Adults.

 

AG schedule adults

AG Mo Die Mit Do Fr Sa So Wo
Badminton 18:00-
21:00
9:00-
11:00
Sports Hall
Volleyball 18:00 -
20:00
17:00-
20:00
Sports Hall
Martial Arts 11:00-
12:30
Sports Hall
Yoga 08:00-
09:30
08:00-
09:30
Gymnastics hall
Self-defence 7:00-
8:00
Gym.,
Sports Hall
Teacher
Volleyball
17:00-
20:00
Sports Hall
Soccer 10:00-
12.00
Sportfield